Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantino with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,5048,392
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,6906,021
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,1467,547
Ze DocaBrazil 1,6861,048
ZhengzhouChina 17,54810,904
ZhijiangChina 17,97411,169
ZagrebCroatia 9,8456,118
ZugspitzeGermany 9,5725,948
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,9076,157
ZahedanIran 13,4148,336
ZanjanIran 12,2777,629
ZacatecasMexico 6,5034,041
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,57110,297
ZinderNiger 7,8534,880
ZhobPakistan 14,2258,839
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 19,16811,911
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 19,16611,910
ZamoscPoland 10,5326,545
Zielona GoraPoland 10,0776,262
ZigalovoRussia 15,2509,476
ZiganskRussia 14,1928,819
ZyryankaRussia 13,9528,670
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,4305,238
ZurichSwitzerland 9,4085,846
ZanzibarTanzania 10,4426,489
ZonguldakTurkey 10,9186,785
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,2967,020
ZitomirUkraine 10,8976,771
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,1416,923
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,1506,929
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,2335,116
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,4764,646
ZambeziZambia 8,5375,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -