Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantino with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,9587,431
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,2687,624
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,1827,570
YaoundeCameroon 7,7574,820
YokoCameroon 7,9034,911
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5494,069
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9006,152
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5505,313
YanjiChina 16,79910,439
YichangChina 17,81311,069
YinchuanChina 16,84310,466
YiningChina 14,8519,228
YariguiesColombia 3,0551,899
YamasaDominican Republic 3,9772,471
YasicaDominican Republic 4,0872,539
YazdIran 12,7877,946
YakushimaJapan 18,09511,244
YamagataJapan 16,89010,496
YamaguchiJapan 17,67910,986
YokkaichiJapan 17,38510,803
YokohamaJapan 17,17710,674
YonagoJapan 17,48010,863
YonagunijimaJapan 18,89411,741
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,34411,399
YeMyanmar 17,25410,722
YolaNigeria 8,0404,996
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,71511,008
YurimaguasPeru 2,3501,460
YekaterinburgRussia 12,9788,065
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,9819,931
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,1608,178
Yakima, WaUsa 9,3025,781
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,0076,840
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5645,322
York, PaUsa 6,4123,984
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,6724,146
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,0925,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -