Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantino with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9558,672
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,8439,845
WilliamtownAustralia 13,9688,680
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5369,654
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4409,595
WoomeraAustralia 14,7559,169
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,65810,352
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,5534,693
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8794,275
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4516,494
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,7976,709
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,0334,370
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8614,264
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1875,087
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,6755,391
WillemstadCuraçao 3,2632,028
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,5957,205
WajimaJapan 17,13810,650
WakamatsuJapan 16,98210,553
WakayamaJapan 17,52010,887
WakkanaiJapan 16,16910,048
WajirKenya 10,7606,686
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4624,637
WindhoekNamibia 7,7384,809
WaihiNew Zealand 12,0827,508
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8997,394
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,9447,422
WaimateNew Zealand 11,8827,384
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,9597,432
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,8597,369
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8707,376
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,9797,444
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9567,430
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3607,681
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,8627,371
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,9827,446
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,9567,429
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,8667,373
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,9157,404
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,1687,561
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8867,386
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,9687,437
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,8957,392
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,8917,389
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,0687,499
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1397,543
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,1077,524
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,2097,587
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,9057,398
WintonNew Zealand 11,9297,413
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,2257,597
WarsawPoland 10,4346,484
WroclawPoland 10,1306,295
WonsanSouth Korea 17,23310,709
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3956,460
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3776,448
WauSudan 9,6305,984
WaddingtonUk 9,2025,718
Waco, TxUsa 6,7134,172
Wake IslandUsa 15,4029,571
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,4624,637
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,5214,673
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,1473,820
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,1265,671
Walnut, IlUsa 7,1514,444
Warren, OhUsa 6,6594,138
Warren, PaUsa 6,6844,153
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,9374,311
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,2963,912
Washington, IaUsa 7,1644,452
Washington, InUsa 6,7324,184
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,4484,007
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7904,219
Watertown, SdUsa 7,7664,826
Watertown, WiUsa 7,1934,470
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,8404,251
Waverly, OhUsa 6,5474,068
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,7773,590
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,2163,863
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,4223,991
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,8404,251
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,8334,246
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,5604,077
West Chester, PaUsa 6,3783,964
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,2343,253
West Point, GaUsa 6,0813,779
West Point, NyUsa 6,4203,989
White Hall, IlUsa 6,8844,278
Whitestown, InUsa 6,7774,211
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,9794,337
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,1974,472
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,2805,767
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5074,043
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,1073,795
Williamson, WvUsa 6,4073,982
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5364,062
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3745,204
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,3783,964
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,3303,934
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,8673,646
Windsor, IlUsa 6,8334,246
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,4544,011
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,5154,670
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,8015,469
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,7854,838
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,9773,714
Winslow, AzUsa 7,9304,928
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,0733,774
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,3533,948
Wooster, OhUsa 6,6774,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -