Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantino with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,8956,149
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,1421,331
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 1,8761,166
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,3311,448
ViennaAustria 9,9756,199
VitebskBelarus 11,1126,905
VassourasBrazil 1,6141,003
VicosaBrazil 1,604997
VitoriaBrazil 1,8311,138
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,6751,041
VarnaBulgaria 10,6546,621
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2604,511
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6145,974
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,2085,722
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,1315,674
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,6025,967
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,6105,972
ValdiviaChile 3,2642,028
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,1951,986
VallenarChile 2,1531,338
ValparaisoChile 2,5441,581
VanguardiaColombia 2,8011,740
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,8661,160
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,0576,250
VestervigDenmark 9,8916,147
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,9732,469
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,0132,494
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,1342,569
VilsandiEstonia 10,7006,649
VaasaFinland 10,8516,743
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,1915,712
VeravalIndia 14,3588,922
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,7069,760
ValentiaIreland 8,6115,351
VeniceItaly 9,5745,949
VeronaItaly 9,4645,881
VicenzaItaly 9,5195,915
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,4025,842
ViterboItaly 9,4075,846
VolterraItaly 9,3665,820
VientianeLaos 17,74111,025
VarenaLithuania 10,7316,668
VilniusLithuania 10,7776,697
VeracruzMexico 5,7263,558
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3255,794
VaernesNorway 10,3656,441
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,2016,339
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,4237,098
VillarricaParaguay 1,262784
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,5286,542
VanavaraRussia 14,6249,088
VasileviciRussia 11,0206,848
Velikie LukiRussia 11,1586,934
VerhojanskRussia 14,0608,737
ViljujskRussia 14,5229,024
VitimRussia 14,9259,275
Vize IslandRussia 12,3957,702
VladivostokRussia 16,72410,392
VolgogradRussia 12,0057,460
VologdaRussia 11,7417,296
VoronezRussia 11,6487,239
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,6527,862
VytegraRussia 11,5617,184
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,2187,593
ValenciaSpain 8,3315,177
ValladolidSpain 8,1775,081
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,9714,953
VisbySweden 10,4816,513
VanTurkey 11,8417,358
ValleyUk 8,9965,590
VinnitsaUkraine 10,8626,750
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,9835,582
Valdez, AkUsa 11,4017,085
Valentine, NeUsa 7,7934,843
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,3995,841
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,5804,710
Vevay, InUsa 6,6174,112
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,3603,952
Victoria, TxUsa 6,4834,029
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,3784,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -