Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantino with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,6082,864
UaupesBrazil 1,9951,240
UbatubaBrazil 1,563971
UberabaBrazil 1,084674
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,4505,872
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,2999,507
UpernavikGreenland 9,6956,024
UummannaqGreenland 9,4655,882
UdineItaly 9,6626,004
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3215,792
UenoJapan 17,42210,826
UnzendakeJapan 17,86611,102
UrakawaJapan 16,41810,202
UshibukaJapan 17,93011,142
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,06710,606
UwajimaJapan 17,73211,019
UkmergeLithuania 10,7746,695
UtenaLithuania 10,8326,731
UlaangomMongolia 15,1589,419
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,9849,933
UlgiiMongolia 15,1059,386
UliastaiMongolia 15,5669,673
UmnugoviMongolia 15,1979,444
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,16510,045
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,34810,780
UfaRussia 12,7347,913
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,6317,849
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,6179,704
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,2968,884
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,4939,628
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,3227,657
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,3038,888
Ust-MajaRussia 14,8269,213
Ust-OlojRussia 13,6468,480
Umm BeninSudan 10,4086,468
UmeňSweden 10,8076,716
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,00511,189
Udon ThaniThailand 17,77411,045
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,48510,865
UrfaTurkey 11,4237,098
UsakTurkey 10,6506,618
Uman’Ukraine 10,9676,815
UzgorodUkraine 10,3996,462
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,5004,039
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,7404,188
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8734,271
Urbana, OhUsa 6,6864,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -