Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantino with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8738,621
TiranaAlbania 9,9516,184
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9034,911
TebessaAlgeria 8,7585,442
TimimounAlgeria 7,7844,837
TindoufAlgeria 6,9984,349
TouggourtAlgeria 8,4725,265
TrelewArgentina 3,3112,058
TucumanArgentina 1,6541,028
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0559,977
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0569,978
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,55810,289
TibooburraAustralia 14,7549,168
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4929,627
TshaneBotswana 8,1995,095
TaguatingaBrazil 1,106687
TarauacaBrazil 1,7071,061
TauaBrazil 1,9861,234
TefeBrazil 1,524947
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,6401,019
TeresinaBrazil 1,8171,129
TiriosBrazil 1,8491,149
TorresBrazil 1,7981,117
TracuateuaBrazil 1,8131,127
Tres LagoasBrazil 870541
TriunfoBrazil 2,1261,321
TucuruiBrazil 1,399869
TuriacuBrazil 1,8611,156
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,7676,069
Terrace, BcCanada 10,1966,336
Teslin, YtCanada 10,6556,621
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6975,405
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,6345,987
Thompson, MbCanada 8,7085,411
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,6984,784
Timmins, OnCanada 7,4224,612
Tofino, BcCanada 9,7776,076
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8614,264
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8744,272
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8494,256
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,2245,110
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,8034,227
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,1401,951
TaiyuanChina 17,21610,698
TaoyuanChina 18,80611,686
TengchongChina 17,14110,652
TønderDenmark 9,8246,105
TylstrupDenmark 10,0006,214
TystofteDenmark 9,9796,201
TamayoDominican Republic 3,9892,479
TahrirEgypt 10,5526,557
TantaEgypt 10,5846,577
TallinEstonia 10,8866,764
TartuEstonia 10,9586,809
TampereFinland 10,9026,774
TurkuFinland 10,7956,708
ToulonFrance 8,9965,590
ToulouseFrance 8,7135,414
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,4635,880
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6796,015
TchibanGabon 7,5034,662
TbilisiGeorgia 12,0057,460
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4135,849
TamaleGhana 6,6754,148
ThessalonikiGreece 10,1756,323
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,0276,231
TimehriGuyana 2,3321,449
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,6342,879
TelaHonduras 4,7802,970
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,9029,260
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,9029,260
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,42410,828
TabrizIran 12,0927,514
TeheranIran 12,5267,784
Tel AvivIsrael 10,9746,819
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,7186,039
TarvisioItaly 9,7076,032
TermoliItaly 9,6095,971
TorinoItaly 9,2275,734
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,2315,736
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,2305,736
TrevicoItaly 9,5855,956
TrevisoItaly 9,5695,946
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,6816,016
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,2255,732
TabouIvory Coast 5,8013,605
TadotsuJapan 17,57810,923
TakadaJapan 17,10210,627
TakamatsuJapan 17,56210,913
TakayamaJapan 17,23810,712
TanegashimaJapan 18,04811,215
TatenoJapan 17,09610,624
TateyamaJapan 17,20310,690
TokushimaJapan 17,56410,914
TokyoJapan 17,14910,656
TomakomaiJapan 16,43610,213
TottoriJapan 17,43910,837
ToyamaJapan 17,18910,681
ToyookaJapan 17,41010,819
TsuJapan 17,40710,817
TsurugaJapan 17,34310,777
TsuyamaJapan 17,49010,869
TurgayKazakhstan 13,3638,304
TripoliLebanon 11,1096,903
TobrukLibya 9,9676,193
TripoliLibya 9,0485,623
TelsiaiLithuania 10,6466,616
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,1226,912
TolanaroMadagascar 10,6346,608
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,3806,450
ThyoloMalawi 9,7396,052
TawauMalaysia 18,72911,638
TessalitMali 7,3624,575
TimbuktuMali 6,8124,233
TombMali 6,8114,233
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1443,818
TacubayaMexico 5,9993,728
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,0763,775
TarialanMongolia 15,6429,720
TosontsengelMongolia 15,5509,663
TsetserlegMongolia 15,8129,826
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,25910,103
TangierMorocco 7,6994,784
TarfayaMorocco 6,6374,124
TazaMorocco 7,7414,810
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,12210,640
TaungooMyanmar 17,09010,620
ThandweMyanmar 16,87210,484
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8488,605
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,8237,347
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,1047,522
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,8937,390
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,8667,374
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,0247,472
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,9797,444
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,0377,480
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,0207,469
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,0797,506
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,1317,538
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,0677,498
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,9707,439
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,0467,485
TemukaNew Zealand 11,9047,397
TimaruNew Zealand 11,9037,397
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,0257,472
TahouaNiger 7,5264,676
TillaberyNiger 7,1194,424
TaejonNorth Korea 17,54310,901
TromsoNorway 10,9556,808
TrondheimNorway 10,3416,426
ThumraitOman 12,6187,841
TacnaPeru 1,529950
TarapotoPeru 2,3461,458
TrujilloPeru 2,5661,595
Tacloban CityPhilippines 19,62812,197
TorunPoland 10,3166,411
TimisoaraRomania 10,2276,355
TambovRussia 11,7987,332
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,6318,470
TaraRussia 13,7508,544
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,4318,346
TermezRussia 13,9428,663
TernejRussia 16,39710,189
TobolskRussia 13,3608,302
TomskRussia 14,3098,892
Tot’MaRussia 11,9027,396
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,5747,813
TuapseRussia 11,5517,178
TuraRussia 14,1888,817
TurukhanskRussia 13,7178,524
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2967,020
TortosaSpain 8,4815,270
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,3679,549
TokerSudan 10,9396,798
TartousSyria 11,1266,914
TaipeiTaiwan 18,81411,691
TaboraTanzania 9,7906,084
TakThailand 17,38910,805
TrangThailand 17,29510,747
TabligboTogo 6,8034,227
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,0263,123
TunisTunisia 8,9985,592
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,6777,878
TireeUk 9,1175,665
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2775,765
TernopilUkraine 10,6656,627
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,1031,307
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,0273,745
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,6107,214
Talladega, AlUsa 6,1343,812
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,8093,610
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,4853,409
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,0163,739
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4384,001
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,3004,537
Temple, TxUsa 6,6834,153
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,1423,817
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,1573,826
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,7584,200
Toledo, IaUsa 7,3034,538
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,8314,245
Tooele, UtUsa 8,3875,212
Topeka, KsUsa 7,2034,476
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5744,085
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,5764,708
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,2853,905
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,7764,832
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,9854,341
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,2403,877
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6794,772
TashkentUzbekistan 14,0218,713
TumeremoVenezuela 2,4751,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -