Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantino with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8118,582
ShkoderAlbania 9,9616,190
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7365,429
SaltaArgentina 1,497930
San AntonioArgentina 3,0511,896
San LuisArgentina 2,3241,444
San RafaelArgentina 2,5441,581
Santa RosaArgentina 2,5841,606
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,6941,052
SarmientoArgentina 3,6662,278
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8958,635
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9028,639
SalzburgAustria 9,7266,044
SakiAzerbaijan 12,1877,573
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,3337,664
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,3087,648
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,5384,063
SaveBenin 6,9594,325
Santa CruzBolivia 812504
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,9456,180
SalvadorBrazil 1,9431,207
Santa MariaBrazil 1,7251,072
SantaremBrazil 1,346837
SantosBrazil 1,501933
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,239770
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 992616
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,1651,346
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,6851,047
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,564972
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,479919
Sao LuisBrazil 1,8761,166
Sao MateusBrazil 1,8321,138
São PauloBrazil 1,446898
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,227762
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,453903
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,8191,130
SerrinhaBrazil 1,9181,192
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,414879
SobralBrazil 2,1291,323
SoureBrazil 1,7521,089
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,348838
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,1491,335
SurubimBrazil 2,3751,476
SadovoBulgaria 10,3856,453
SandanskiBulgaria 10,2346,360
SofiaBulgaria 10,2806,388
SiemreapCambodia 17,88611,115
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,4964,037
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8545,502
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,7084,169
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,3446,428
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,4565,876
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,9364,310
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8335,489
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3294,554
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,7574,820
Scott, SkCanada 8,9575,566
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,2494,504
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,6034,103
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8294,243
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,1376,920
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,9764,956
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9654,950
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,4655,881
Smithers, BcCanada 10,1306,295
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,0014,351
Summerside, PeCanada 6,8054,229
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7495,437
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7565,441
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7444,191
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4343,998
SalCape Verde 5,0513,139
SantiagoChile 2,5641,593
SewellChile 2,5981,615
ShanghaiChina 18,13211,268
ShantouChina 18,78211,671
ShenyangChina 16,97610,549
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,0922,543
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4502,144
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0752,532
SibenikCroatia 9,7516,059
SplitCroatia 9,7826,078
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,1796,326
StudsgårdDenmark 9,8876,144
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0422,512
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9102,430
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,9802,473
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,0542,519
SamanaDominican Republic 3,9932,481
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,9432,450
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,0672,528
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,9722,468
San JuanDominican Republic 4,0302,504
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,8882,416
SanchezDominican Republic 4,0042,488
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,0742,532
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,1052,551
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,9372,446
San GabrielEcuador 2,8831,792
SalloumEgypt 10,0716,258
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0256,229
SohagEgypt 10,5386,548
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8196,723
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,7722,965
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,1502,579
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,1916,954
StrasbourgFrance 9,4095,847
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,0971,303
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,2271,384
SukhumiGeorgia 11,7017,271
SchleswigGermany 9,8416,116
StuttgartGermany 9,5215,916
SamosGreece 10,4136,471
Skiros IslandGreece 10,2486,368
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,1046,279
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,0655,633
SiguiriGuinea 5,9503,697
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,8142,991
SzegedHungary 10,1606,313
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,9536,185
StykkisholmurIceland 9,2805,767
SagarIndia 15,2139,454
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,6749,118
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,36210,789
SemnanIran 12,7167,902
ShahroudIran 12,8547,988
ShirazIran 12,6137,838
ShannonIreland 8,7355,428
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,1645,695
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6686,008
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,7796,076
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,3375,802
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0625,631
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6045,968
SigonellaItaly 9,4035,843
SassandraIvory Coast 5,9553,700
SagaJapan 17,80911,067
SaigoJapan 17,40310,814
SakaiJapan 17,47310,858
SakataJapan 16,85610,474
SapporoJapan 16,40510,194
SaseboJapan 17,83711,084
SendaiJapan 16,86110,478
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,76411,039
ShimonosekiJapan 17,71811,010
ShinjoJapan 16,84710,469
ShionomisakiJapan 17,56510,915
ShirakawaJapan 16,99710,562
ShizuokaJapan 17,28710,742
SumotoJapan 17,52210,888
SuttsuJapan 16,47810,240
SuwaJapan 17,20610,692
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,1041,929
SavannakhetLaos 17,97611,171
SiauliaiLithuania 10,7096,654
SiluteLithuania 10,5766,572
SkopjeMacedonia 10,1216,289
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,3367,045
SalimaMalawi 9,7396,052
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,89611,742
SibuMalaysia 18,15611,283
SanMali 6,4654,017
SegouMali 6,3413,941
SikassoMali 6,2843,905
St. BrandonMauritius 12,2037,583
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,4443,383
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,10110,005
SainshandMongolia 16,39510,188
SafiMorocco 7,2224,488
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9514,319
SittweMyanmar 16,70210,379
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0607,494
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,8716,134
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,1756,944
SaiqOman 13,0628,117
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6157,839
SurOman 13,2458,230
SialkotPakistan 14,6809,122
SibbiPakistan 14,0908,756
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,366849
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,0131,251
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,46012,093
SandomierzPoland 10,4326,483
SniezkaPoland 10,0406,239
SuwalkiPoland 10,6276,604
SzczecinPoland 10,0866,268
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5734,706
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5844,092
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,7982,360
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,6167,218
Satu MareRomania 10,4146,472
SibiuRomania 10,4366,485
SulinaRomania 10,8456,740
SadrinskRussia 13,1798,190
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,2116,967
SalekhardRussia 12,9028,018
SaratovRussia 12,1177,529
SejmcanRussia 14,1688,804
SelagoncyRussia 14,2098,829
Simusir IslandRussia 15,5479,661
SkovorodinoRussia 15,6129,701
SmolenskRussia 11,2176,970
SociRussia 11,6007,209
SortovalaRussia 11,2667,001
SuntarRussia 14,6859,125
SurgutRussia 13,4718,371
SverdlovskRussia 12,9778,064
SyktyvkarRussia 12,3207,656
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6802,287
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,1374,435
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2247,596
SingaporeSingapore 17,42210,826
SliacSlovakia 10,1836,328
SeoulSouth Korea 17,41710,823
SineijuSouth Korea 17,15610,661
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0815,022
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4665,261
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3645,197
SevilleSpain 7,8124,855
SennarSudan 10,3866,454
ShambatSudan 10,3306,419
ShendiSudan 10,4516,495
StenseleSweden 10,7116,656
StockholmSweden 10,5316,544
StorlienSweden 10,4106,469
SundsvallSweden 10,6256,602
SantisSwitzerland 9,4535,874
SongeaTanzania 9,9296,170
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,91611,133
SongkhlaThailand 17,38610,804
Suphan BuriThailand 17,49510,872
Surat ThaniThailand 17,29710,749
SurinThailand 17,85811,097
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,8524,258
SokodeTogo 6,8634,265
SfaxTunisia 8,9345,552
SousseTunisia 8,9825,581
SamsunTurkey 11,2847,012
SiirtTurkey 11,7137,278
SivasTurkey 11,3177,032
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,4138,335
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,6655,385
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,2695,760
SarataUkraine 10,8606,748
SarnyUkraine 10,7806,699
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,1736,943
SumyUkraine 11,3227,035
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8677,996
SaltoUruguay 1,9011,181
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9535,563
Safford, AzUsa 7,7494,815
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7284,181
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,4593,392
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,8834,277
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,4974,659
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5274,677
Salem, InUsa 6,6844,154
Salem, OrUsa 9,3875,833
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3785,206
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,9274,304
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,6464,130
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,3055,161
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9775,578
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,7982,360
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,7365,428
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7384,808
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,6045,346
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,6865,398
Santuck, ScUsa 6,1193,802
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3264,553
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,8073,609
Scott City, KsUsa 7,4504,629
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,9024,910
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,6844,154
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4775,889
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,4675,883
Sedan, KsUsa 7,0784,399
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,5275,920
Selma, AlUsa 6,1003,791
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3923,972
Seymour, InUsa 6,6844,154
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,5434,066
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3185,169
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,5544,073
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,5194,672
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6364,745
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9504,319
Southport, NcUsa 5,8463,632
Sparta, IlUsa 6,7934,222
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4624,016
Spickard, MoUsa 7,1924,469
Spokane, WaUsa 9,1655,695
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5824,712
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9434,314
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,9214,301
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,7747,938
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6634,762
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,8824,276
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4584,635
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4203,989
State College, PaUsa 6,5224,053
State University, MsUsa 6,3033,917
State University, NmUsa 7,4544,632
Staunton, VaUsa 6,3013,916
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,0114,978
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,0784,398
Stockton, CaUsa 8,9025,532
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4754,645
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4574,012
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,7714,208
Summerville, ScUsa 5,8443,631
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,2365,739
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,0474,379
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,3824,587
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7034,165
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,8668,616
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,0391,889
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,7591,715
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,1751,351
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6704,145
SocotraYemen 12,5107,774
SenangaZambia 8,4965,279
SerenjeZambia 9,2945,775
SeshekeZambia 8,5745,328
SolweziZambia 8,9155,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -