Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantino with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,9371,204
ReconquistaArgentina 1,6781,042
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,2251,383
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,2942,668
RivadaviaArgentina 1,279795
RosarioArgentina 2,1051,308
RichmondAustralia 13,9478,667
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8959,256
RecifeBrazil 2,4511,523
RemansoBrazil 1,6481,024
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,328825
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,6881,049
Rio NegroBrazil 1,474916
Rio VerdeBrazil 709440
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,2215,730
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,1305,052
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5975,342
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5985,343
Resolute, NtCanada 10,2636,378
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,3975,839
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1694,455
RuoqiangChina 15,6079,698
Rafael NunezColombia 3,4722,157
RandersDenmark 9,9686,194
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,0512,517
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,0672,527
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,6463,509
RumipambaEcuador 2,8531,773
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,9086,778
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,8336,732
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,7136,657
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,1841,357
RostockGermany 9,9716,196
RhodesGreece 10,4756,509
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,5855,956
ReykhólarIceland 9,3285,797
ReykjavíkIceland 9,2145,726
RamsarIran 12,4727,750
RashtIran 12,3817,694
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,8375,491
RadicofaniItaly 9,4085,846
Resia PassItaly 9,5095,909
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5235,917
RivoltoItaly 9,6455,993
Rolle PassItaly 9,5725,948
RomeItaly 9,4185,852
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,3915,836
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,6686,008
RumoiJapan 16,30910,135
RigaLatvia 10,7776,697
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,6796,636
RodriguesMauritius 12,4257,721
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,4069,574
RabatMorocco 7,5254,676
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,07310,609
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0935,029
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9787,443
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8947,391
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,0227,471
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,2137,589
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,9997,456
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,9997,457
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,9267,411
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,0937,515
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,8707,376
RivasNicaragua 4,3272,689
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,2028,825
RebolyRussia 11,3097,027
Rostov On DonRussia 11,6467,237
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,9807,444
RagaSudan 9,4055,844
RashadSudan 10,0706,258
RenkSudan 10,2496,369
RumbekSudan 9,7836,079
RanongThailand 17,26310,727
Roi EtThailand 17,87411,107
RizeTurkey 11,6307,227
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,5638,428
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,9116,780
RomnyUkraine 11,2366,982
RovnoUkraine 10,7276,666
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9118,023
RochaUruguay 2,2451,395
Racine, WiUsa 7,1124,419
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,0633,768
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0404,996
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0434,998
Reading, PaUsa 6,4103,983
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0935,650
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4885,274
Redding, CaUsa 9,1145,663
Redlands, CaUsa 8,3605,195
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8725,513
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,9164,298
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,1703,834
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,1703,834
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,2553,887
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4444,626
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,7514,195
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5484,690
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1264,428
Rockville, InUsa 6,8244,241
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,4104,605
Rome, GaUsa 6,1723,836
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0515,003
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2915,773
Roswell, NmUsa 7,3564,571
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,2763,900
Rushville, IlUsa 7,0254,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -