Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantino with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,1117,526
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,66410,355
ParanaArgentina 1,9761,228
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,7011,057
PehuajoArgentina 2,4481,521
PergaminoArgentina 2,2071,371
PigeArgentina 2,6451,644
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,0641,282
PosadasArgentina 1,443897
PresidenciaArgentina 1,442896
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,4591,528
Punta IndioArgentina 2,3331,450
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8019,197
Port HedlandAustralia 16,11110,012
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6304,120
ParakouBenin 7,0284,367
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,2171,378
ParacatuBrazil 1,072666
ParanaBrazil 954593
ParanaguaBrazil 1,487924
ParanaibaBrazil 813505
ParintinsBrazil 1,309813
ParnaibaBrazil 2,0431,269
Passo FundoBrazil 1,596992
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,157719
PaulistanaBrazil 1,8091,124
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,0591,280
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,6371,017
PeixeBrazil 896557
PetrolinaBrazil 1,8241,133
PicosBrazil 1,8261,135
PiraiBrazil 1,608999
PirenopolisBrazil 819509
PompeuBrazil 1,331827
Ponta PoraBrazil 908564
Porto De MozBrazil 1,483921
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,430889
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,026638
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,8171,129
Porto-NacionalBrazil 947588
PosseBrazil 1,087676
PlevenBulgaria 10,4006,463
PlovdivBulgaria 10,3716,445
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,96511,164
Peace River, AbCanada 9,6616,004
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,5845,956
Penticton, BcCanada 9,3995,841
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,0304,369
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8884,280
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0174,982
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,7336,048
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,8964,286
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,9556,186
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2345,117
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,8575,504
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8216,103
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3016,401
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5495,313
ParronChile 2,6311,635
Puerto AysenChile 3,7702,343
Puerto MonttChile 3,4082,118
Punta ArenasChile 4,4762,782
PingbianChina 17,86511,101
PeralesColombia 2,9391,826
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,5911,610
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,1402,572
PragueCzech Republic 9,9156,161
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,9762,471
PimentelDominican Republic 4,0212,499
PoloDominican Republic 3,9602,461
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,0992,547
PichilingueEcuador 2,9301,821
PortoviejoEcuador 3,0291,882
PuyoEcuador 2,7631,717
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7116,656
ParisFrance 9,0915,649
PerpignanFrance 8,7635,445
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2156,969
Port-GentilGabon 7,3214,549
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,9412,449
PotsdamGermany 9,9456,180
PatrasGreece 9,9966,212
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,1446,304
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,3645,198
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4532,146
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,0402,510
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,4592,771
PecsHungary 10,0156,223
PambanIndia 15,1649,423
PuneIndia 14,7119,142
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,94610,530
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,77611,046
PadovaItaly 9,5365,926
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5135,912
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3055,782
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,2915,773
PantelleriaItaly 9,1375,678
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3965,839
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0765,640
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4725,886
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5665,945
PiacenzaItaly 9,3605,816
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,3465,808
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5195,915
Ponza IslandItaly 9,4045,844
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6135,973
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4005,841
PrizziItaly 9,2965,777
PakseLaos 18,10211,249
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,27410,734
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,8467,361
PlaisanceMauritius 11,8447,360
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,14410,032
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,9496,183
PatheinMyanmar 16,92410,517
PutaoMyanmar 16,95310,535
PyiMyanmar 16,96010,539
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9958,697
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0957,516
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9037,396
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9037,397
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9067,398
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1967,579
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0277,474
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,3552,706
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,3154,546
PohangNorth Korea 17,54110,900
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,26710,730
PadidanPakistan 14,1308,780
PanjgurPakistan 13,7308,532
ParachinarPakistan 14,2478,853
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6668,492
PeshawarPakistan 14,3838,937
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,29610,126
PilarParaguay 1,402871
PiscoPeru 2,1331,325
PiuraPeru 2,8341,761
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,395867
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 19,27911,980
PoznanPoland 10,1816,326
PrzemyslPoland 10,4736,508
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9094,914
PortalegrePortugal 7,8384,870
Porto Portugal 7,8924,904
PavelecRussia 11,6677,250
PecoraRussia 12,5517,799
PermRussia 12,6907,886
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,7309,153
PetrozavodskRussia 11,4537,117
PjatigorskRussia 11,8667,374
PoronajskRussia 15,7549,789
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,5057,150
Providenja BayRussia 12,7207,904
PskovRussia 11,0546,869
PodorSenegal 5,7183,553
PopradSlovakia 10,2756,385
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3985,219
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7925,464
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,5685,324
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,2029,447
Port SudanSudan 10,9146,782
ParamariboSuriname 2,2561,402
PiteňSweden 10,9116,780
PalmyraSyria 11,3377,045
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8546,124
PhetchabunThailand 17,60510,940
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,51010,881
PhraeThailand 17,48610,866
PhuketThailand 17,18010,676
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,17910,675
Prachin BuriThailand 17,62510,952
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,43010,831
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,8341,761
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,8155,477
PoltavaUkraine 11,2937,017
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,0461,271
PradoUruguay 2,2751,414
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,2951,426
Palestine, IlUsa 6,7824,214
Pana, IlUsa 6,8714,270
Paoli, InUsa 6,6844,154
Paris, IlUsa 6,8734,271
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8274,864
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,0493,759
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1275,050
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,9524,320
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,0514,381
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,3004,537
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1415,680
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,9773,714
Peoria, IlUsa 7,0164,360
Perry, OkUsa 7,0394,374
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3423,941
Philo, OhUsa 6,6014,102
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,9324,929
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8994,908
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,5864,092
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7854,838
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6484,752
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5814,089
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4203,989
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4303,996
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,6774,149
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5575,317
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7854,838
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,0124,358
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,4123,984
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,5415,929
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,3653,955
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4504,008
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,5415,929
Portage, WiUsa 7,2844,527
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6074,106
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3935,837
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3014,537
Prescott, ArUsa 6,6274,118
Priest River, IdUsa 9,1575,690
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,1733,836
Princeton, InUsa 6,6914,158
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4293,995
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,7014,786
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,5361,576
PetaukeZambia 9,3805,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -