Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantino with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,0865,025
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,6124,730
OranArgentina 1,277794
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9019,881
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1849,436
OstendeBelgium 9,2735,762
ObidosBrazil 1,392865
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,7424,190
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,9174,299
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,9164,298
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,3292,069
OdenseDenmark 9,9366,174
OtavaloEcuador 2,9001,802
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6027,831
OuluFinland 11,0766,883
OroomiehIran 11,9817,445
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,1435,681
OdienneIvory Coast 6,0103,734
ObihiroJapan 16,33010,147
OfunatoJapan 16,74710,407
OitaJapan 17,76811,041
OkayamaJapan 17,53310,895
OkinoerabuJapan 18,47111,478
OmaezakiJapan 17,33010,769
OmuJapan 16,19110,061
OnahamaJapan 16,97510,549
OsakaJapan 17,46110,850
OshimaJapan 17,25310,721
OtaruJapan 16,40710,196
OwaseJapan 17,48510,866
OuarzazateMorocco 7,3084,541
OujoaMorocco 7,9334,930
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8458,604
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,9287,412
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,9657,435
OphirNew Zealand 11,9367,417
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,9337,415
OtautauNew Zealand 11,9457,423
OcotalNicaragua 4,5432,823
OrlandNorway 10,3186,412
OsloNorway 10,1806,326
OhotskRussia 14,7619,173
OkhotskRussia 14,7619,173
OlekminskRussia 14,8949,255
OlenekRussia 13,9478,667
OmskRussia 13,7908,569
OnegaRussia 11,6657,249
OrenburgRussia 12,7377,915
OymyakonRussia 14,3718,930
OviedoSpain 8,2235,110
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,5146,534
Orkney IslandsUk 9,4735,887
OdessaUkraine 10,9536,806
OvrucUkraine 10,9276,790
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,3203,928
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,5774,709
Oakland, MdUsa 6,3833,967
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5965,341
Oconto, WiUsa 7,3154,546
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,8654,266
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,0294,368
Olathe, KsUsa 7,1604,450
Olivia, MnUsa 7,6464,751
Olympia, WaUsa 9,4835,893
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,4014,599
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,4134,607
Oolitic, InUsa 6,7324,184
Orlando, FlUsa 5,4633,395
Orono, MeUsa 6,7254,179
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,2664,515
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7494,194
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,0124,358
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,1604,450
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,6244,116
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9804,338
Ozark, ArUsa 6,7714,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -