Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantino with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,1268,778
NeuquenArgentina 2,9601,839
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,3821,480
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2298,221
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9669,921
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8338,596
NuriootpaAustralia 14,3408,911
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,9433,072
NatitingouBenin 6,9424,314
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,7091,062
NgaoundereCameroon 8,0905,027
NkoundjaCameroon 7,7364,807
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9044,912
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,6616,004
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,2004,474
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,6434,749
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5806,574
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,9555,565
North Bay, OnCanada 7,1384,435
N’DjamenaChad 8,4085,225
NanchangChina 18,25111,341
NanjingChina 18,00011,185
NanningChina 18,15911,284
NicosiaCyprus 10,8996,773
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,0066,218
NaguaDominican Republic 4,0312,505
NeybaDominican Republic 4,0052,489
NegeleEthiopia 10,8016,712
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,1088,146
NandiFiji 13,1088,146
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,8476,741
NancyFrance 9,3265,795
NantesFrance 8,7445,434
NiceFrance 9,1175,665
NeustrelitzGermany 9,9916,208
NurembergGermany 9,6826,016
NurnbergGermany 9,6796,015
NaxosGreece 10,2646,378
NanortalikGreenland 8,3495,188
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,4595,257
NordGreenland 10,8856,764
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,7455,435
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8553,639
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,2599,482
New DelhiIndia 15,0029,322
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5055,907
NaganoJapan 17,14510,654
NagasakiJapan 17,87911,110
NagoJapan 18,58311,548
NagoyaJapan 17,34410,778
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,63411,579
NaraJapan 17,44410,840
NazeJapan 18,34411,399
NemuroJapan 16,17410,051
NiigataJapan 16,98710,556
NikkoJapan 17,07010,608
NobeokaJapan 17,83311,082
NairobiKenya 10,3166,411
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,5077,151
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,5559,045
NidaLithuania 10,5486,555
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,1806,947
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,9486,803
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,7686,070
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,7296,045
NaraMali 6,3263,931
NioroMali 6,1373,814
NemaMauritania 6,4073,981
NouakchottMauritania 5,7243,557
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8128,583
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,8687,375
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9967,454
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,0887,512
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8397,357
NandaimeNicaragua 4,3702,716
N’GuigmiNiger 8,2895,151
NiameyNiger 7,1584,448
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,8586,747
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,2596,997
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,1316,917
NawabshahPakistan 14,1558,796
NokkundiPakistan 13,5968,449
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 910566
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 19,74112,267
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,3057,646
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,8959,877
NikolaevRussia 11,0546,869
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,4509,601
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,2058,827
NizneangarskRussia 15,2609,482
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,0419,346
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,8127,962
NovgorodRussia 11,2376,983
NovosibirskRussia 14,3088,891
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,2759,492
No. 6Sudan 10,4696,505
NyalaSudan 9,4285,859
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,98111,174
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,49810,873
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,36310,790
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,54110,900
NarathiwatThailand 17,48210,863
NigdeTurkey 11,0846,888
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,7937,950
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,2516,991
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8254,241
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8254,241
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,4574,012
Natchez, MsUsa 6,3263,931
Neosho, MoUsa 6,9364,310
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4464,006
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,3803,965
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,6204,114
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3604,574
New London, WiUsa 7,3084,542
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,1073,795
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,1213,804
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5274,677
New YorkUsa 6,4203,989
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,3773,963
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,3933,973
Newark, NjUsa 6,3943,973
Newberry, MiUsa 7,3414,562
Newberry, ScUsa 6,0233,743
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,1184,423
Newnan, GaUsa 6,0813,779
Newport, TnUsa 6,2613,891
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,3547,677
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,0683,771
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,5444,688
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4025,843
North Loup, NeUsa 7,6354,744
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,6684,765
Norton, KsUsa 7,5394,685
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7474,193
NdolaZambia 9,1355,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -