Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantino with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,7368,536
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9418,663
MilianaAlgeria 8,3425,184
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3424,563
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,4065,845
Malarg EArgentina 2,6881,670
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,2131,997
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,6191,628
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,1151,314
MendozaArgentina 2,4081,496
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,4001,491
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,7691,099
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1739,428
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,6587,244
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0369,965
MeekatharraAustralia 15,4239,584
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,8138,584
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7948,572
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2628,863
Mount GambierAustralia 13,9448,665
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7449,783
MuharraqBahrain 12,3917,700
MinskBelarus 10,9176,784
MogilevBelarus 11,0756,882
MaunBotswana 8,4305,238
MacapaBrazil 1,7111,063
MacauBrazil 2,4021,493
MaceioBrazil 2,3161,439
MachadoBrazil 1,375855
ManausBrazil 1,313816
MarabaBrazil 1,285798
MaringaBrazil 1,109689
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,403872
Monte AzulBrazil 1,475917
Monte SantoBrazil 1,9131,189
MonteiroBrazil 2,2341,388
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,372853
Morada NovaBrazil 2,2321,387
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,6891,049
MamfeCameroon 7,5844,713
MarouaCameroon 8,2685,138
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,4885,896
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,0284,368
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,8265,484
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9276,790
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,1106,283
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9015,531
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,6746,012
Moncton, NbCanada 6,7784,212
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,1014,413
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8784,274
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,8814,276
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6385,368
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,6714,767
Morden, MbCanada 8,1665,074
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9934,345
MoundouChad 8,3935,216
MatecanaColombia 3,0151,873
MoroniComoros 10,7046,652
MosnovCzech Republic 10,1546,310
MarstalDenmark 9,9136,160
Melville HallDominica 3,3712,095
MichesDominican Republic 3,9602,461
MocaDominican Republic 4,0602,523
MoncionDominican Republic 4,0902,542
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,1592,584
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,9712,467
MilagroEcuador 2,8861,793
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,2506,370
MinyaEgypt 10,4866,516
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,4634,638
MassawaEritrea 11,0506,866
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,5045,906
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,6576,622
MarseilleFrance 8,9665,571
MontpellierFrance 8,8875,523
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,0241,258
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2325,116
MakokouGabon 7,8004,847
MayumbaGabon 7,4484,628
MitzicGabon 7,6644,762
MkamboGabon 7,9284,926
MoandaGabon 7,7864,838
MouilaGabon 7,5314,680
MagdeburgGermany 9,8416,115
MunichGermany 9,6736,011
MünsterGermany 9,5935,961
MethoniGreece 9,9436,179
MilosGreece 10,1736,321
MitiliniGreece 10,4276,479
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,4246,477
MacentaGuinea 5,7723,587
MamouGuinea 5,6133,488
Midway IslandHawaii 13,7648,553
MiskolcHungary 10,2726,383
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7599,172
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,2219,458
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,6059,075
MusulipatnamIndia 15,4719,614
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,57411,542
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,96011,160
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,03510,586
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,86710,481
MashhadIran 13,2748,248
Malin HeadIreland 9,0125,600
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2995,778
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6886,020
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,4885,896
MilanItaly 9,3565,814
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,3275,796
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,3395,803
ManIvory Coast 5,9153,676
MaebashiJapan 17,12410,641
MaizuruJapan 17,39610,810
MakurazakiJapan 18,01711,196
MatsueJapan 17,48810,867
MatsumotoJapan 17,19410,685
MatsuyamaJapan 17,66110,975
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,51311,504
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,64710,345
MishimaJapan 17,24510,716
MitoJapan 17,04910,594
MiyakejimaJapan 17,29810,749
MiyakoJapan 16,68310,367
MiyakojimaJapan 18,84511,710
MiyakonojoJapan 17,94211,149
MiyazakiJapan 17,90811,128
MombetsuJapan 16,19510,063
MoriokaJapan 16,71910,390
MuroranJapan 16,49010,247
MurotomisakiJapan 17,66010,974
MutsuJapan 16,57310,299
Ma’AnJordan 11,0166,845
MafraqJordan 11,1076,902
MombasaKenya 10,5476,554
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,4899,004
MaseruLesotho 8,6535,377
MonroviaLiberia 5,5783,466
MisratahLibya 9,1985,716
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,8996,773
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,5856,578
MananjaryMadagascar 10,9096,779
MorondavaMadagascar 10,5406,550
MakhangaMalawi 9,7226,042
MangochiMalawi 9,7906,084
MwmosaMalawi 9,7796,077
MzimbaMalawi 9,6886,020
MzuzuMalawi 9,7426,054
MalaccaMalaysia 17,31510,760
MersingMalaysia 17,47510,859
MiriMalaysia 18,48211,485
MaleMaldives 14,4238,962
MenakaMali 7,2714,518
MoptiMali 6,5954,098
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,7359,157
MazatlanMexico 6,8564,260
MeridaMexico 5,3473,323
Mexico CityMexico 5,9993,728
MonterreyMexico 6,5104,045
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,1903,847
MaantyMongolia 16,0669,984
MandalgoviMongolia 16,17110,049
MatadMongolia 16,29810,128
MurenMongolia 15,5609,669
MarrakechMorocco 7,2674,516
MeknesMorocco 7,6054,726
MideltMorocco 7,5884,715
MaputoMozambique 9,2185,728
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,3386,424
MandalayMyanmar 17,00110,564
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,99610,562
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,30910,756
MindatMyanmar 16,79410,436
MonywaMyanmar 16,90010,502
MyeikMyanmar 17,30910,756
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,02910,582
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,4225,855
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,8597,369
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0567,492
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,1297,537
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,0687,499
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,9367,417
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,0797,506
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9387,419
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,0197,469
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,9997,457
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,0137,465
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,8657,373
ManaguaNicaragua 4,4232,749
MasatepeNicaragua 4,3902,728
MagariaNiger 7,8134,855
Maine SoroaNiger 8,1355,055
MaradiNiger 7,6484,753
MaiduguriNigeria 8,1975,094
MakurdiNigeria 7,5764,708
MinnaNigeria 7,4404,623
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,72711,016
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,6376,610
MajisOman 12,9738,061
MasirahOman 13,1668,181
Muscat  Oman 13,1338,161
MultanPakistan 14,4258,964
MurreePakistan 14,5469,039
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,73210,397
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 954593
MoyobambaPeru 2,4271,508
MactanPhilippines 19,55912,154
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 19,73812,265
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,9844,962
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,0815,022
MagadanRussia 14,5239,025
MahackalaRussia 12,2207,594
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,1727,564
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,1737,564
MarkovoRussia 13,4028,328
MinusinskRussia 14,8369,219
MogocaRussia 15,6279,711
MoscowRussia 11,5807,196
MurmanskRussia 11,4807,134
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,2767,007
MatamSenegal 5,8043,607
MogadishuSomalia 11,3357,043
MadridSpain 8,1795,082
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1675,075
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,6935,402
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8644,887
MelillaSpain 7,8874,901
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,2035,097
MalakalSudan 10,0696,257
MbabaneSwaziland 9,0705,636
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,2485,747
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,24210,715
Mae SariangThailand 17,25110,720
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,32610,766
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,98411,175
MalatyaTurkey 11,3857,075
MersinTurkey 11,0556,870
MuglaTurkey 10,5226,539
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,1225,668
ManstonUk 9,1885,709
MeloUruguay 2,0091,249
MercedesUruguay 2,1021,306
MontevideoUruguay 2,2741,413
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,9823,718
Madison, FlUsa 5,7913,598
Madison, InUsa 6,6374,124
Madison, NeUsa 7,5214,673
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,2214,487
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,2784,523
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,2324,494
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,7344,184
Marengo, IlUsa 7,1034,414
Marion, InUsa 6,8704,269
Marion, NcUsa 6,2153,862
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,4554,632
Marshall, TxUsa 6,5954,098
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,3463,943
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,8927,390
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,5614,077
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,4965,279
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,7274,180
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,3673,956
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,2684,516
Medford, WiUsa 7,4494,629
Mellette, SdUsa 7,8744,893
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,5384,063
Mena, ArUsa 6,7714,208
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,2303,872
Mexia, TxUsa 6,6684,144
Mexico, MoUsa 6,9924,345
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,1623,208
Midland, TxUsa 7,0904,406
Milan, MnUsa 7,7144,794
Milbank, SdUsa 7,7664,826
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3715,202
Milford, DeUsa 6,2433,879
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,9783,715
Millen, GaUsa 5,9073,671
Millport, OhUsa 6,6594,138
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,4724,022
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,1384,436
Minden, NeUsa 7,5564,695
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,5644,700
Minonk, IlUsa 7,0054,353
Missoula, MtUsa 8,9035,532
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,0583,764
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,1284,429
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,1134,420
Monroe, NcUsa 6,0573,764
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,7144,794
Montgomery AlUsa 6,0933,786
Montrose, CoUsa 7,9224,923
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,3463,944
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,9063,670
Morganton, NcUsa 6,2153,862
Moro, OrUsa 9,2515,749
Morris, MnUsa 7,7984,846
Morrison, IlUsa 7,1324,432
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,2673,894
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9334,308
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,1354,434
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,1104,418
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,6954,160
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,7434,190
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,4133,985
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0844,402
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,9174,298
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,0131,872
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,2472,018
MaracayVenezuela 3,0061,868
MaturinVenezuela 2,7861,731
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,1311,946
MeridaVenezuela 3,0301,883
MagoyeZambia 8,9515,562
MansaZambia 9,2045,720
MbalaZambia 9,5285,921
MfuweZambia 9,4745,887
MisamfuZambia 9,4855,894
MonguZambia 8,5025,283
MpikaZambia 9,4575,877
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,5305,922
Mt MakuluZambia 9,0305,611
MumbwaZambia 8,9305,549
MwinilungaZambia 8,7195,418
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,1905,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -