Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantino with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,6555,378
LuandaAngola 7,5894,716
LuenaAngola 8,2375,119
La PlataArgentina 2,2921,424
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,290802
La RiojaArgentina 1,9771,229
LaboulayeArgentina 2,3021,430
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,2412,635
Las LomitasArgentina 1,224761
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3368,287
LavertonAustralia 13,7978,574
LearmonthAustralia 15,8139,826
LongreachAustralia 15,2429,472
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2439,472
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6548,485
Low HeadAustralia 13,4028,328
LinzAustria 9,8266,106
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,6325,986
LerwickUk 9,6315,985
La PazBolivia 1,279795
LavrasBrazil 1,430888
LencoisBrazil 1,6421,020
LinharesBrazil 1,8281,136
LondrinaBrazil 1,142710
LomBulgaria 10,3096,406
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,9825,581
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4824,649
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,2426,365
Langara, BcCanada 10,4596,499
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,0024,973
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9995,592
London, OnCanada 6,8654,266
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,3805,829
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9285,548
Lytton, BcCanada 9,5655,944
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4574,013
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,2941,425
LanzhouChina 16,91010,508
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,28610,121
Las GaviotasColombia 2,6431,642
LimonCosta Rica 3,9902,480
LarnacaCyprus 10,9236,787
LimassolCyprus 10,8666,752
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0455,621
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7595,443
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,8416,115
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,8982,422
La VegaDominican Republic 4,0402,511
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,9282,441
LuperonDominican Republic 4,1292,566
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,9891,857
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7471,707
LuxorEgypt 10,6136,595
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,8212,996
Laucala BayFiji 12,9948,075
LappeenrantaFinland 11,1216,911
Le MansFrance 8,9055,534
LilleFrance 9,2435,744
LyonFrance 9,0765,640
LambarnGabon 7,4804,648
LastourvilleGabon 7,7434,811
LibrevilleGabon 7,4274,615
LeipzigGermany 9,8576,125
LindenbergGermany 10,0026,215
LamiaGreece 10,0776,262
LarissaGreece 10,1016,277
LemnosGreece 10,3256,416
LimnosGreece 10,3406,425
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4552,147
LabeGuinea 5,6443,507
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9067,399
La CeibaHonduras 4,7332,941
La MesaHonduras 4,7952,980
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,9179,270
LudhianaIndia 14,8429,223
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1305,674
LatinaItaly 9,4305,860
LatronicoItaly 9,6055,969
LecceItaly 9,7796,077
LodwarKenya 10,3196,412
Luang PrabangLaos 17,66110,975
LiepajaLatvia 10,5906,581
LaukuvaLithuania 10,6326,607
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3785,827
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,0316,233
LabuanMalaysia 18,65511,593
LuqaMalta 9,3005,779
Le LamentinMartinique 3,2632,028
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,2414,500
LashioMyanmar 17,14210,652
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9537,428
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,9967,454
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,9837,446
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9697,437
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9057,398
LincolnNew Zealand 11,8757,379
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8897,388
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8897,388
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8897,388
LagosNigeria 6,9934,345
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,0846,266
LillehammerNorway 10,2256,354
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,6799,122
La VictoriaParaguay 890553
LimaPeru 2,2521,399
LegaspiPhilippines 19,87512,350
LisbonPortugal 7,6824,774
LeninbadRussia 14,0858,753
LevsiRussia 13,1638,180
LungiSierra Leone 5,4133,364
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,7516,059
LanzaroteSpain 6,6654,141
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3915,214
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3625,818
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3635,818
LatakiaSyria 11,1286,915
LampangThailand 17,41610,822
LoeiThailand 17,65910,973
Lop BuriThailand 17,54910,905
LomeTogo 6,7614,201
LeemingUk 9,2225,731
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,6325,986
London, EnglandUk 9,1025,656
London-GatwickUk 9,0915,649
LynehamUk 9,0115,599
L’VovUkraine 10,5556,559
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,9486,804
LozovajaUkraine 11,4097,089
LubnyUkraine 11,1916,954
LuckUkraine 10,6886,641
LuganskUkraine 11,6187,220
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3784,585
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,1134,420
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,2503,884
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,3263,931
Lake City, FlUsa 5,6983,541
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,7624,202
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3915,214
Lamar, MoUsa 7,0194,362
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,7394,188
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,2624,512
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2955,154
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1475,063
Laramie, WyUsa 7,9934,967
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,5764,086
Larned, KsUsa 7,3224,550
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,5814,711
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,3325,178
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3103,921
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,1604,450
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5534,072
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5484,690
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,9624,326
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,1034,414
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,7854,838
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,5584,075
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,2153,862
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,3693,957
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,3223,929
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0595,630
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6384,125
Lexington, MoUsa 7,1034,414
Lexington, VaUsa 6,2803,902
Libby, MtUsa 9,0855,645
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,4134,606
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,3463,943
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9014,910
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,6414,127
Llano, TxUsa 6,7924,221
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,8004,847
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,4435,247
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,4635,259
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,4705,263
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,6194,734
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,0453,756
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,5964,099
Louisville, MsUsa 6,3033,917
Loup City, NeUsa 7,5764,708
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7534,197
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,1854,465
Luling, TxUsa 6,5984,100
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0204,984
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,2253,868
LivingstoneZambia 8,7245,421
LundaziZambia 9,6335,986
LusakaZambia 9,0565,627
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,0565,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -