Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantino with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,1578,797
KandaharAfghanistan 13,8818,626
KhostAfghanistan 14,2438,850
KunduzAfghanistan 14,0938,758
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,3173,304
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9869,312
KlagenfurtAustria 9,7646,068
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,1227,532
KandiBenin 7,1334,433
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,5195,915
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,5414,686
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,5424,687
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,4135,849
Kenora, OnCanada 8,0444,998
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8314,245
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,2657,000
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,2626,377
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,1365,056
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9114,295
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,6359,094
KashiChina 14,6229,086
KunmingChina 17,53710,898
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9374,932
KhargaEgypt 10,3976,461
KosseirEgypt 10,7766,696
KajaaniFinland 11,1686,940
KuopioFinland 11,1376,920
KuusamoFinland 11,2727,004
KarlsruheGermany 9,4825,892
KasselGermany 9,6686,008
KonstanzGermany 9,4655,882
KumasiGhana 6,4884,032
KalamataGreece 9,9786,201
KerkiraGreece 9,8976,150
Kythira IslandGreece 10,0366,236
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,0635,632
Kap TobinGreenland 9,7956,087
KankanGuinea 5,8833,656
KindiaGuinea 5,5213,431
KissidougouGuinea 5,7583,578
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5887,201
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,69211,615
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,69311,616
KeszthelyHungary 9,9746,198
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,2915,773
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,20210,068
KotaIndia 14,9109,265
KozhikodeIndia 14,8339,217
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,28310,740
KermanIran 13,0378,101
KermanshahIran 12,1397,543
Khoram AbadIran 12,2357,603
KilkennyIreland 8,8085,473
KingstonJamaica 4,2302,629
KagoshimaJapan 17,97911,172
KanazawaJapan 17,22710,705
KaruizawaJapan 17,15510,660
KatsuuraJapan 17,16310,665
KawaguchikoJapan 17,22010,701
KitamiesashiJapan 16,17610,052
KobeJapan 17,47310,858
KochiJapan 17,65710,973
KofuJapan 17,21710,699
KumagayaJapan 17,12910,644
KumamotoJapan 17,84311,088
KumejimaJapan 18,64611,587
KureJapan 17,63210,956
KushiroJapan 16,26610,108
KutchanJapan 16,44510,219
KyotoJapan 17,41910,824
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,6659,113
KitaleKenya 10,1936,334
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,1637,558
KufraLibya 9,6566,000
KaunasLithuania 10,7066,653
KlaipedaLithuania 10,5686,567
KybartaiLithuania 10,6336,608
KarongaMalawi 9,7696,071
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,51710,885
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,76711,662
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,29510,747
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,55910,912
KuantanMalaysia 17,49310,870
KuchingMalaysia 17,97311,168
KayesMali 5,8993,666
KeniebaMali 5,8293,622
KidalMali 7,3094,542
KitaMali 6,0073,733
KoutiaMali 6,3563,950
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,1689,426
KisinevMoldova 10,8346,732
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,29410,125
KhatgalMongolia 15,4889,624
KhovdMongolia 15,2629,484
KhujirtMongolia 15,9199,892
KhutagMongolia 15,6879,748
KenitraMorocco 7,5544,694
KalewaMyanmar 16,79210,435
KathaMyanmar 16,96610,543
KawthaungMyanmar 17,25910,725
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,78010,427
KengtungMyanmar 17,37210,795
KhamtiMyanmar 16,84510,468
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7864,838
KathmanduNepal 15,8079,823
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1068,766
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8857,386
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,9637,434
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8837,384
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9667,436
KawerauNew Zealand 11,9737,440
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8757,379
KanoNigeria 7,7394,809
KangnungNorth Korea 17,36610,791
KarasjokNorway 11,1956,957
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0236,229
KristiansandNorway 9,9496,182
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,2066,342
KhasabOman 12,9468,045
KarachiPakistan 14,0188,711
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,0338,721
KhanpurPakistan 14,3698,929
KhuzdarPakistan 13,9788,686
KororPalau 18,58711,550
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,2626,377
KlodzkoPoland 10,0846,266
KoszalinPoland 10,2146,347
KrakowPoland 10,2826,389
KalakanRussia 15,4509,601
KaliningradRussia 10,5006,525
KamenskoeRussia 13,7148,522
KandalaksaRussia 11,4307,103
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,8907,389
KazanRussia 12,3047,646
KemRussia 11,5077,151
KerchRussia 11,3637,061
KhabarovskRussia 16,0769,990
KirenskRussia 15,0219,334
KirovRussia 12,2987,642
KljuciRussia 14,3858,939
KolpasevRussia 14,0918,756
KorfRussia 13,8698,618
KostromaRussia 11,7857,323
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,1138,149
KotlasRussia 12,1097,525
KrasnodarRussia 11,5707,190
KrasnojarskRussia 13,0588,114
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,8137,962
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,7039,137
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,0217,470
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,4107,711
KurganRussia 13,3058,268
KurskRussia 11,4387,108
KyraRussia 15,9659,921
KigaliRwanda 9,5855,956
KoldaSenegal 5,4833,407
KabalaSierra Leone 5,6233,494
KosiceSlovakia 10,3326,420
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4055,223
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,04310,591
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,2459,474
KadugliSudan 9,9056,155
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3386,424
KassalaSudan 10,7276,666
KhartoumSudan 10,3306,419
KostiSudan 10,2766,386
KalmarSweden 10,3306,419
KaresuandoSweden 11,0506,867
KarlstadSweden 10,2886,393
KristianstadSweden 10,1766,324
KamishliSyria 11,6377,231
KanchanaburiThailand 17,42710,830
Khlong YaiThailand 17,75811,035
Khon KaenThailand 17,77911,048
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,55610,909
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,70611,003
KairouanTunisia 8,9315,550
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,2717,004
KarsTurkey 11,8397,357
KastamonuTurkey 11,0796,884
KayseriTurkey 11,1686,940
KonyaTurkey 10,9006,774
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,1748,186
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,5268,405
KinlossUk 9,3525,812
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,4117,091
KievUkraine 11,0286,853
KirillovkaUkraine 11,3867,076
KirovogradUkraine 11,1046,900
KlepininoUkraine 11,1966,958
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,2256,976
Kovel’Ukraine 10,6486,617
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,1686,940
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9734,333
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0005,593
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,1694,455
Keene, NhUsa 6,5774,087
Kenton, OhUsa 6,7824,214
Kenton, OkUsa 7,5084,666
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,1293,187
Kimball, NeUsa 7,8634,886
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,9607,432
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,1034,414
Kinston, NcUsa 5,9453,694
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1635,694
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,2903,909
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,7157,280
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,1817,569
KabompoZambia 8,6505,375
KabweZambia 9,0795,642
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,0845,645
KafirondaZambia 9,0895,648
KaomaZambia 8,6865,397
KasamaZambia 9,4705,885
KasempaZambia 8,8265,485
KawambwaZambia 9,2635,756
KaroiZimbabwe 9,1415,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -