Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantino with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,1508,793
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,2728,869
JuninArgentina 2,2851,420
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,188738
JacobinaBrazil 1,7691,099
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,3081,434
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,4921,548
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,158720
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,608999
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,1675,697
JiuquanChina 16,28510,120
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,0872,540
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,0382,510
JimaniDominican Republic 4,0122,493
JoensuuFinland 11,2296,978
JokioinenFinland 10,8686,754
JyvskylFinland 11,0256,851
JakobshavnGreenland 9,3075,784
JulianehbGreenland 8,4045,222
JagdalpurIndia 15,5749,678
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,07610,611
JerusalemIsrael 11,0016,836
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,3402,697
JosNigeria 7,6934,780
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,1516,308
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,1636,315
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,1568,796
JhelumPakistan 14,5969,070
JiwaniPakistan 13,4968,387
JuliacaPeru 1,476918
JakutskRussia 14,6989,133
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,0607,494
JenisejskRussia 14,4728,993
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,10110,006
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,9829,932
JamestownSaint Helena 5,4343,377
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1636,937
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,4067,088
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,7885,461
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,7574,820
JubaSudan 9,9336,172
JokkmokkSweden 10,8846,763
JönköpingSweden 10,2566,373
Jonkoping ASweden 10,2506,369
JendoubaTunisia 8,8665,510
JerbaTunisia 8,9015,531
JerseyUk 8,8465,497
JaltaUkraine 11,1726,942
Jackson, MsUsa 6,3083,920
Jackson, TnUsa 6,5224,053
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,6753,527
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,9734,333
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,5134,047
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,6926,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -