Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantino with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,5325,302
In SalahAlgeria 7,8624,886
InnsbruckAustria 9,5895,959
IbiriteBrazil 1,457905
IguatuBrazil 2,0761,290
IlheusBrazil 1,8711,162
ImperatrizBrazil 1,390863
IndaialBrazil 1,580982
IpameriBrazil 959596
IraiBrazil 1,460907
IreceBrazil 1,6181,005
ItaberabaBrazil 1,7441,084
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,272790
ItaitubaBrazil 1,128701
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,502933
ItaperunaBrazil 1,7161,066
ItapevaBrazil 1,326824
ItirucuBrazil 1,7841,109
ItuacuBrazil 1,6351,016
IvinhemaBrazil 919571
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8096,717
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,3395,182
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,9716,818
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,7525,438
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,7466,678
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,607999
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,6433,507
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,7942,979
ImbertDominican Republic 4,1022,549
IzobambaEcuador 2,8881,795
IsmailiaEgypt 10,6946,646
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,7632,960
IoanninaGreece 9,9736,197
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,3085,784
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,8026,091
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,9199,271
IranshahrIran 13,3938,323
IstranaItaly 9,5655,944
IidaJapan 17,26810,731
IizukaJapan 17,75711,034
IrakoJapan 17,38810,805
IriomotejimaJapan 18,89911,744
IrozakiJapan 17,29510,747
IshigakijimaJapan 18,90911,750
IshinomakiJapan 16,82410,455
IwamizawaJapan 16,37010,173
IzuharaJapan 17,73911,023
IrbidJordan 11,0746,881
IfraneMorocco 7,6074,727
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,9097,400
IlorinNigeria 7,1954,471
InchonNorth Korea 17,43110,832
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,1296,916
IslamabadPakistan 14,5269,027
IquitosPeru 2,1921,362
IloiloPhilippines 19,59112,174
IasiRomania 10,7386,673
IcaRussia 14,6799,122
IlirnejRussia 13,3218,278
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,6359,716
IrkutskRussia 15,4729,615
Ivdel’Russia 12,8497,985
IbizaSpain 8,4285,238
IspartaTurkey 10,7246,664
IstanbulTurkey 10,6856,640
IzmirTurkey 10,4556,497
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,5596,562
IzmailUkraine 10,7826,700
Imperial, NeUsa 7,7384,808
Independence, KsUsa 7,0574,385
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,7344,184
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,7654,204
Indianola, IaUsa 7,2714,519
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,8934,905
Inverness, FlUsa 5,5523,450
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,3614,574
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,4244,613
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6454,129
IsokaZambia 9,6325,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -