Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantino with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,5228,403
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,4065,223
HuamboAngola 7,7714,829
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35910,166
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,1988,201
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1988,202
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4929,627
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5584,075
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,9296,791
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6054,105
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,6314,120
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8344,247
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5394,685
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8354,247
Hay River, NtCanada 9,8586,126
Hope, BcCanada 9,5145,912
HaikouChina 18,47211,479
HailarChina 16,12410,020
HamiChina 15,7509,787
HetanChina 15,0309,340
HavanaCuba 5,0263,123
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,9442,451
HigueyDominican Republic 3,9072,428
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,0442,513
HelwanEgypt 10,5926,582
HurguadaEgypt 10,7486,679
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,5335,924
HelsinkiFinland 10,9086,779
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,9316,793
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9505,562
HamburgGermany 9,8216,103
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,8216,103
HannoverGermany 9,7436,054
HelgolandGermany 9,7286,045
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,5925,961
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,1916,333
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,0475,622
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,4237,099
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7507,302
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,4235,856
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,1939,441
HaifaIsrael 11,0026,836
HaboroJapan 16,26710,109
HachijojimaJapan 17,36610,791
HachinoheJapan 16,62710,332
HagiJapan 17,65410,971
HakodateJapan 16,54610,282
HamadaJapan 17,58110,925
HamamatsuJapan 17,34410,778
HikoneJapan 17,37010,794
HimejiJapan 17,48510,865
HiradoJapan 17,82111,074
HirooJapan 16,38010,178
HiroshimaJapan 17,61810,948
HitaJapan 17,78411,051
HitoyoshiJapan 17,90311,125
HunLibya 9,1455,683
HomboriMali 6,8684,268
HomalinMyanmar 16,80710,444
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,23210,708
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9327,415
HighbankNew Zealand 11,9277,411
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0357,478
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,9107,401
HororataNew Zealand 11,9137,403
HyderabadPakistan 14,1628,801
HuanucoPeru 2,2041,370
HelPoland 10,3906,457
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,0739,988
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,2748,248
HatangaRussia 13,4638,366
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,5867,821
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,4393,380
HailSaudi Arabia 11,5337,167
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,0876,268
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,2059,448
HaejuSouth Korea 17,37910,799
HyesanSouth Korea 16,98010,552
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,2919,502
HalaibSudan 10,9196,785
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,6406,612
HudeibaSudan 10,5266,541
HaparandaSweden 11,0446,863
HarnosandSweden 10,6516,619
HamaSyria 11,2086,965
HassakahSyria 11,5887,201
Hua HinThailand 17,45710,848
HakkariTurkey 11,8677,375
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2535,750
HersonUkraine 11,0926,893
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,7546,683
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,5294,057
Hanover, NhUsa 6,6834,153
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,7434,190
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4283,994
Hart, MiUsa 7,1524,444
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4824,028
Hartington, NeUsa 7,5864,714
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,9353,688
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9494,939
Hays, KsUsa 7,4004,598
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0645,632
Hebron, NeUsa 7,4184,609
Helena, MtUsa 8,7525,439
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7514,195
Henderson, NcUsa 6,0453,756
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,1193,802
Hermit, CoUsa 7,8524,880
Hernando, MsUsa 6,5184,051
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,0443,756
Highmore, SdUsa 7,8744,893
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,3463,944
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,8334,246
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,9204,300
Holly, CoUsa 7,5154,670
Homer, AkUsa 11,6687,251
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,8994,287
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,5634,078
Horton, KsUsa 7,2454,502
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9494,939
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,3233,929
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1324,432
Houma, LaUsa 6,1193,802
Houston, TexasUsa 6,4584,013
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,4674,018
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,3243,930
Huron, SdUsa 7,7814,835
HanoiVietnam 18,00411,188
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,14111,273
HarareZimbabwe 9,2715,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -