Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantino with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,1738,807
GhazniAfghanistan 14,0998,761
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,2495,126
General PicoArgentina 2,4781,540
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,0801,292
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,6352,880
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,6138,460
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1189,394
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,6009,694
GrazAustria 9,8586,126
GancaAzerbaijan 12,1167,529
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,2337,602
GomelBelarus 11,0986,897
GrodnoBelarus 10,6806,637
GaranhunsBrazil 2,2551,401
GoianiaBrazil 811504
GoiasBrazil 699434
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,6231,009
GrajauBrazil 1,453903
GuairaBrazil 1,101684
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,2181,378
GuaratingaBrazil 1,8281,136
GarouaCameroon 8,1395,057
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,0464,379
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6325,364
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,6305,984
Golden, BcCanada 9,3445,807
Goose, NfCanada 7,5394,685
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1984,473
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,6786,014
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,6584,138
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,8914,282
GanzhouChina 18,46011,471
GuangzhouChina 18,57311,541
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,0742,532
GuayaquilEcuador 2,9111,809
GonderEthiopia 10,7616,687
GourdonFrance 8,7825,457
GrenobleFrance 9,0985,654
GeisenheimGermany 9,5065,907
GorlitzGermany 10,0086,219
GibraltarGibraltar 7,7674,827
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,9453,073
GeorgetownGuyana 2,3651,470
GoaIndia 14,6839,124
GuwahatiIndia 16,44810,221
GelaItaly 9,3325,799
GenoaItaly 9,2725,762
GhediItaly 9,4245,856
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,7066,031
GrazzaniseItaly 9,4975,901
GrossetoItaly 9,3485,809
GrottaglieItaly 9,7326,048
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,1505,686
GuidoniaItaly 9,4375,864
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,0193,740
GifuJapan 17,33310,771
GaoMali 7,0704,394
GuamMariana Islands 17,72111,012
GuadalajaraMexico 6,4374,000
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,2813,903
GuaymasMexico 7,5154,670
GaluutMongolia 15,8169,828
GemertNetherlands 9,4545,875
GisborneNew Zealand 11,8467,361
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,8457,361
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,3037,645
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9057,398
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,0427,483
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,8857,386
GayaNiger 7,2174,485
GardermoenNorway 10,2116,345
GeiloNorway 10,0886,269
GdanskPoland 10,3696,443
GalatiRomania 10,7236,663
Gor’KijRussia 11,9677,436
GorznyjRussia 12,0777,505
GridinoRussia 11,5227,160
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,6847,261
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,7602,958
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,7065,410
GijonSpain 8,2515,127
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,5755,950
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,5866,578
GoteborgSweden 10,1366,299
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,1336,297
GothenburgSweden 10,1366,298
GunnarnSweden 10,7336,670
GenevaSwitzerland 9,1845,707
GabesTunisia 8,8465,497
GafsaTunisia 8,7655,447
GiresunTurkey 11,4517,115
GoztepeTurkey 10,6886,642
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,9638,055
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,8377,977
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1875,709
GajvoronUkraine 10,9306,792
GeniceskUkraine 11,2536,993
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,2453,881
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,9487,425
Galva, IlUsa 7,0794,399
Galveston, TxUsa 6,3683,957
Geneva, NeUsa 7,4974,659
Genoa, NeUsa 7,4974,659
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,5425,308
Glenville, WvUsa 6,4494,008
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,6444,129
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7495,437
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,9833,718
Goodland, KsUsa 7,5964,720
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,6164,733
Grafton, NdUsa 8,0154,981
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,2353,875
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,5124,668
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,0334,992
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,0264,366
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2415,742
Gravette, ArUsa 6,9164,298
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7715,450
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,2904,530
Greenfield, InUsa 6,7774,211
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,2453,881
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,1343,812
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,4994,039
Greenville, MsUsa 6,4223,990
Greenville, OhUsa 6,7314,183
Greenville, PaUsa 6,6204,114
Greenville, TxUsa 6,7574,199
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,1193,803
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,0503,759
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,9854,340
Groton, CtUsa 6,3653,955
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,3687,065
GuanareVenezuela 2,9881,857
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,8801,789
GuiriaVenezuela 2,8521,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -