Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantino with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,2248,839
FarahAfghanistan 13,5308,408
FormosaArgentina 1,325824
ForrestAustralia 14,9629,298
FrancistownBotswana 8,8215,482
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,8841,792
FloraniaBrazil 2,3351,451
FlorestaBrazil 2,0511,275
FlorianoBrazil 1,6951,053
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,6781,043
FormosaBrazil 987614
FortalezaBrazil 2,2861,421
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,255780
FrancaBrazil 1,175730
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,7965,466
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,5115,910
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,3735,825
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0726,259
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,0585,629
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1606,313
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,6345,987
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,8376,113
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,7206,040
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,7884,218
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,7784,212
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7525,438
FayaChad 9,0365,615
FamagustaCyprus 10,9566,808
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,8246,105
FarafraEgypt 10,1966,336
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,8114,854
FichtelbergGermany 9,8466,119
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,5575,939
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,0616,252
FrederikshbGreenland 8,5185,293
FaranahGuinea 5,7243,557
FalconaraItaly 9,5585,940
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,4105,848
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6285,983
FonniItaly 9,0835,644
FrontoneItaly 9,5075,908
FrosinoneItaly 9,4645,881
FukauraJapan 16,69210,373
FukueJapan 17,91111,130
FukuiJapan 17,29710,748
FukuokaJapan 17,77411,045
FukushimaJapan 16,92810,519
FukuyamaJapan 17,58210,926
FushikiJapan 17,18810,681
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,3908,942
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,7766,696
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,6346,608
FunchalMadeira 6,7104,169
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,2662,030
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,6504,754
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,1266,293
FaroPortugal 7,6424,749
FerganaRussia 14,2478,853
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4133,364
FalunSweden 10,4576,498
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,2265,733
FeodosijaUkraine 11,2767,007
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,5217,159
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3804,586
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,1644,452
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5274,677
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9144,918
Farmington, MeUsa 6,7454,192
Farmington, MnUsa 7,5634,700
Farmington, MoUsa 6,7964,223
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,8834,899
Fayette, IaUsa 7,3394,560
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,8544,259
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,9863,720
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,6453,508
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,6813,530
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,2925,153
Findlay, OhUsa 6,7714,208
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,0114,978
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9604,325
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2384,498
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,9034,911
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4414,624
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,7964,845
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,3263,309
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,0784,398
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,8214,239
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,8344,247
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,7994,225
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4894,032
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,5434,066
Franklin, LaUsa 6,2353,875
Franklin, PaUsa 6,6204,114
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,2093,858
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,7245,421
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9014,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -