Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantino with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,0725,016
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,5525,314
EsquelArgentina 3,4702,156
EzeizaArgentina 2,2801,417
East SaleAustralia 13,6798,500
Esperance (po)Australia 14,6499,103
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6499,103
EssendonAustralia 13,8048,578
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,6361,017
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,8391,142
EspinosaBrazil 1,468912
Earlton, OnCanada 7,2544,508
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,2765,764
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,2925,774
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,2895,772
Edson, AbCanada 9,4515,873
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,0106,220
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,2675,759
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4175,230
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,2046,341
Eureka, NtCanada 10,6356,608
ErlianChina 16,58210,304
El CaranoColombia 3,1541,960
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,2046,341
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,0362,508
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,9352,445
El ArishEgypt 10,8546,745
El TorEgypt 10,7676,691
ErfurtGermany 9,7476,057
EssenGermany 9,5235,918
EsfahanIran 12,5477,797
EilatIsrael 10,9236,788
EsashiJapan 16,57010,297
EldoretKenya 10,2096,344
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,7119,763
EssaouiraMorocco 7,1294,430
EeldeNetherlands 9,5965,963
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,8997,394
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,9057,398
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,5232,811
EnuguNigeria 7,4284,616
EncarnacionParaguay 1,436892
EvoraPortugal 7,7554,819
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,24610,095
EkimcanRussia 15,6359,716
Elat’MaRussia 11,8367,355
ElistaRussia 11,9717,439
ErbogacenRussia 14,6579,108
EssejRussia 13,8168,585
Ed DueimSudan 10,2646,378
El FasherSudan 9,5235,918
El GeneinaSudan 9,2205,729
El ObeidSudan 10,0216,227
El ShowakSudan 10,6376,610
En NahudSudan 9,8196,102
EdirneTurkey 10,5016,525
ErzincanTurkey 11,5287,163
ErzurumTurkey 11,6717,252
EskisehirTurkey 10,7766,697
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,7657,932
EntebbeUganda 9,8916,146
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2455,745
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2075,721
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,0764,397
Eastman, GaUsa 5,8843,656
Eastport, MeUsa 6,6814,152
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,2555,130
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,1984,473
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,3954,596
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,4053,980
Elko, NvUsa 8,6535,377
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,3384,560
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6294,119
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,4945,278
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,7984,225
Erie, PaUsa 6,7354,185
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,2194,486
Eugene, OrUsa 9,3625,818
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,8714,270
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,2705,760
Eureka, SdUsa 8,0084,976
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,3415,183
Evansville, InUsa 6,6724,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -