Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantino with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,3445,185
DjelfaAlgeria 8,3305,176
DavisAntarctica 10,1106,283
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,43810,215
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,92510,517
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,8559,853
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1878,816
DhakaBangladesh 16,40310,193
D’UccleBelgium 9,3315,799
DiamantinaBrazil 1,436892
DoualaCameroon 7,5744,706
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,1884,467
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,4185,231
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,7796,077
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,4436,489
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,0754,396
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,3095,785
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,2124,481
Dryden, OnCanada 7,9764,956
DuianChina 16,50610,257
DubrovnikCroatia 9,8726,135
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,3437,049
DajabonDominican Republic 4,1332,568
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,0012,486
DabaaEgypt 10,3546,434
DakhlaEgypt 10,2456,367
DijonFrance 9,1735,700
DresdenGermany 9,9316,171
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,4346,484
DebrecenHungary 10,3126,408
DalatangiIceland 9,5545,937
DaltonganjIndia 15,7499,786
DarbhangaIndia 15,8949,877
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,71710,388
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,72610,394
DumkaIndia 16,0659,983
DwarkaIndia 14,2298,842
DezfulIran 12,2377,604
DublinIreland 8,9225,544
DecimomannuItaly 9,0235,607
DobbiacoItaly 9,6225,980
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,1683,833
Deir-AllaJordan 11,0456,864
DagorettiKenya 10,3176,411
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,9086,779
DedzaMalawi 9,6906,022
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,29510,126
DashbalbarMongolia 16,0199,954
DaweiMyanmar 17,28610,742
De BiltNetherlands 9,4565,876
De KooyNetherlands 9,4815,891
Den HelderNetherlands 9,4815,892
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,8757,380
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9097,401
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,3177,654
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,8437,359
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,8267,349
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,0196,226
DalbandinPakistan 13,7568,548
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,3558,920
DirPakistan 14,3828,937
DroshPakistan 14,3688,929
Daguaan CityPhilippines 19,62412,195
DohaQatar 12,4717,749
DorohoiRomania 10,6706,631
Dikson IslandRussia 12,9038,018
DudinkaRussia 13,3708,308
DzardzanRussia 13,9738,683
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,3437,670
DakarSenegal 5,3703,337
DaruSierra Leone 5,6113,487
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9695,573
DamazinSudan 10,4196,475
DongolaSudan 10,2166,348
DamascusSyria 11,1526,930
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,1536,931
Deir EzzorSyria 11,5167,156
DusanbeTajikistan 14,0398,724
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,4226,476
DjerbaTunisia 8,8895,524
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,5607,183
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2715,761
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,0645,632
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,3067,026
DonetskUkraine 11,5037,148
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8487,984
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,1703,834
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,2843,905
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,7834,215
Danville, IlUsa 6,8734,271
Darlington, ScUsa 5,9703,710
Davenport, WaUsa 9,2065,721
David City, NeUsa 7,4674,640
Dayton, OhUsa 6,6794,150
Dayton, WaUsa 9,1195,666
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,9543,700
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,4845,272
Decatur, IlUsa 6,9224,302
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,8154,235
Delaware, OhUsa 6,6434,128
Delphine, InUsa 6,9164,298
Denton, MdUsa 6,2763,900
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,8314,866
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,2984,535
Deseret, UtUsa 8,3425,184
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,8594,884
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8724,271
Dickson, TnUsa 6,4864,031
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7145,415
Dixon, IlUsa 7,1514,444
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,3654,577
Dover, DeUsa 6,2763,900
Dover, TnUsa 6,5124,046
Dublin, TxUsa 6,7974,223
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,2214,487
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,6854,776
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,7434,190
Durham, NhUsa 6,5534,072
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1163,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -