Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantino with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8098,581
ChlefAlgeria 8,2685,138
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6835,395
CeresArgentina 1,8121,126
ChamicalArgentina 2,0411,268
ChepesArgentina 2,1481,335
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,6402,262
ConcordiaArgentina 1,8861,172
CórdobaArgentina 2,0411,268
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,0481,273
CorrientesArgentina 1,471914
CairnsAustralia 15,7699,799
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8628,614
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5179,642
CedunaAustralia 14,7309,153
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8569,231
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6989,755
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3868,940
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,19210,062
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1218,775
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9559,293
ChittagongBangladesh 16,56110,291
CharnocksBarbados 3,0721,909
CotonouBenin 6,8854,279
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,7761,104
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,7921,113
CabroboBrazil 1,9761,228
CaceresBrazil 226141
CaetiteBrazil 1,491927
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,3821,480
Campo GrandeBrazil 700435
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,155718
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,472915
Campos SalesBrazil 1,9371,204
CanavieirasBrazil 1,8841,171
CaparaoBrazil 1,6891,049
CapinopolisBrazil 875543
CaratingaBrazil 1,6331,015
CaravelasBrazil 1,8741,165
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,351839
CarolinaBrazil 1,256781
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,337831
CataguasesBrazil 1,6491,024
CatalaoBrazil 1,000621
CatanduvaBrazil 1,090677
CaxiasBrazil 1,7841,108
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,7281,074
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,4981,552
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,606998
ChapecoBrazil 1,469913
Cidade VeraBrazil 245152
CipoBrazil 1,9791,230
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,038645
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,478919
CordeiroBrazil 1,7111,063
CorrentinaBrazil 1,265786
CorumbaBrazil 533331
CoximBrazil 490305
CrateusBrazil 2,0091,249
CuiabaBrazil 13383
CuritibaBrazil 1,436892
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,1615,693
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,0356,236
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,7866,081
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,0225,606
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,2525,749
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,4735,266
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,7246,664
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,0286,232
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2436,365
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,5744,706
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,2675,759
Chapais, QcCanada 7,3614,574
Charlo, NbCanada 7,0054,353
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,7764,210
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,7814,214
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,8146,099
Chatham, NbCanada 6,8864,279
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,1325,675
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,8874,901
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,5914,717
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8185,480
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,5616,563
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4855,894
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,1755,701
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,4214,612
Comox, BcCanada 9,7516,059
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,9416,177
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,0355,614
Coronation, AbCanada 9,0785,641
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1735,700
ChicoChile 3,8502,392
ChillanChile 2,9121,810
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,9841,854
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,0361,265
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,8042,364
Curico-General FreireChile 2,7231,692
ChangchunChina 16,73410,399
ChangduChina 16,74610,406
ChangshaChina 18,11911,259
ChengduChina 17,31910,762
ChongqingChina 17,59410,933
Camilo DazaColombia 3,0511,896
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,7256,043
CamagueyCuba 4,6192,870
CasablancaCuba 5,0393,131
ChebCzech Republic 9,7936,085
CopenhagenDenmark 10,0696,257
CabreraDominican Republic 4,0602,523
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,0182,497
CotuiDominican Republic 4,0142,494
CanarEcuador 2,7981,739
CairoEgypt 10,6046,590
CaenFrance 8,9465,559
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9325,551
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,1861,358
CocobeachGabon 7,4644,638
CologneGermany 9,4995,903
ChiosGreece 10,3686,443
CorfuGreece 9,8976,150
ConakryGuinea 5,4233,370
CatacamasHonduras 4,5962,856
CholutecaHonduras 4,5742,842
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,3349,529
CherrapunjiIndia 16,48610,245
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,48610,245
ChahbaharIran 13,3788,313
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8095,474
ClonesIreland 8,9315,550
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,8705,512
CorkIreland 8,6965,404
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6925,401
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0255,608
CameriItaly 9,3185,790
CampobassoItaly 9,5635,943
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1095,661
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0535,626
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0045,595
Cape MeleItaly 9,2015,718
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5455,931
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,4185,852
CerviaItaly 9,5095,909
CiampinoItaly 9,4175,852
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3935,837
Cisa PassItaly 9,3525,811
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,3715,823
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,6085,970
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3905,835
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6455,993
ChibaJapan 17,13710,649
ChichibuJapan 17,16010,663
ChichijimaJapan 17,62310,951
ChoshiJapan 17,08110,615
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,1286,915
ChilekaMalawi 9,7266,044
ChitedzeMalawi 9,6335,986
ChitipaMalawi 9,7106,034
ChihuahuaMexico 7,1644,452
ComitanMexico 5,1923,227
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,83410,461
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,17910,054
ChoirMongolia 16,17610,052
CasablancaMorocco 7,4264,614
ChindeMozambique 9,8006,090
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,76410,418
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5067,771
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9837,446
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,8407,358
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8737,378
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8757,379
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8827,384
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0447,484
CondegaNicaragua 4,5172,807
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,62210,329
ChejuNorth Korea 17,86911,104
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,36910,794
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,54910,905
ChhorPakistan 14,2998,886
ChitralPakistan 14,3678,928
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,253778
ConcepcionParaguay 1,010627
CajamarcaPeru 2,5351,575
ChachapoyasPeru 2,5101,560
ChiclayoPeru 2,6881,671
ChimbotePeru 2,4711,536
CuzcoPeru 1,6731,040
CzestochowaPoland 10,2626,377
CoimbraPortugal 7,8384,871
CalafatRomania 10,2906,394
CeahlauRomania 10,6126,594
ClujRomania 10,4306,481
ConstantaRomania 10,7366,671
CraiovaRomania 10,3726,445
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,8938,012
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,0518,110
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,3588,301
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,7897,947
Cape UelenRussia 12,5117,774
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,0869,996
CaraRussia 15,2689,488
Cerdyn’Russia 12,6507,861
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,2328,223
ChitaRussia 15,7359,778
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,7309,775
CokurdahRussia 13,5488,419
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,2959,505
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,7554,819
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,95310,535
CaceresSpain 7,9234,923
CadizSpain 7,7254,800
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0565,006
CordobaSpain 7,9164,919
ColomboSri Lanka 15,1779,431
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,70010,999
ChanthaburiThailand 17,68910,992
Chiang MaiThailand 17,35310,783
Chiang RaiThailand 17,42910,830
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,57710,923
ChumphonThailand 17,33610,773
CanakkaleTurkey 10,4426,489
CorumTurkey 11,1586,934
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,5918,446
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8248,590
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,9265,547
CernovcyUkraine 10,6476,616
ChernigovUkraine 11,0986,896
CarrascoUruguay 2,2731,412
ColoniaUruguay 2,2341,388
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6852,290
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,6634,141
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,2763,900
Camden, ScUsa 5,9773,714
Canton, NyUsa 6,8654,266
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6024,724
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,8783,653
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9104,294
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,9034,290
Casper, WyUsa 8,1575,069
Centralia, WaUsa 9,4915,898
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,4283,995
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,0853,781
Charles City, IaUsa 7,3904,592
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,8163,614
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,8253,620
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,4263,993
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,0913,785
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2753,900
Chaska, MnUsa 7,5754,707
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,2783,901
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8134,234
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,6934,159
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,9943,725
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,5894,716
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,9264,926
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0244,365
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,0494,380
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0665,634
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,6994,163
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,9994,971
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,6274,118
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6294,119
Circleville, OhUsa 6,6024,103
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3264,553
Clark, SdUsa 7,8204,859
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,5064,043
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,5504,070
Clayton, NmUsa 7,4794,647
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7344,184
Clinton, IaUsa 7,1514,444
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,3477,673
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,9204,300
College Park, MdUsa 6,3063,919
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,7534,818
Columbia, MoUsa 6,9884,342
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,9773,714
Columbus, GaUsa 6,7044,166
Columbus, InUsa 6,6844,154
Columbus, KsUsa 6,9964,347
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,6384,125
Conception, MoUsa 7,2434,501
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3614,574
Conway, ArUsa 6,6504,133
Conway, ScUsa 5,8883,659
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6574,137
Corning, ArUsa 6,6774,149
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7084,168
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,4464,006
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,6994,163
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6524,134
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3875,833
Covington, LaUsa 6,1913,847
Covington, TnUsa 6,6214,114
Crete, NeUsa 7,4394,623
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4065,224
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,2198,215
CimbajUzbekistan 13,2198,215
CaracasVenezuela 2,9981,863
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,6271,632
CoroVenezuela 3,2202,001
ChipataZambia 9,5355,925
ChomaZambia 8,8765,516
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,3655,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -