Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantino with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,0268,716
BustAfghanistan 13,7418,539
BatnaAlgeria 8,6315,363
BecharAlgeria 7,7084,790
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5845,334
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,6334,743
BiskraAlgeria 8,5345,303
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2745,142
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,3553,327
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,4393,380
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,4493,386
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,2383,255
ByrdAntarctica 7,9264,925
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,7631,717
BarilocheArgentina 3,2972,049
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,2541,400
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5229,024
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3788,935
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,41510,201
BrestBelarus 10,6106,593
BrusselsBelgium 9,3315,799
Belize CityBelize 4,9813,095
BeninBenin 6,8854,279
BohiconBenin 6,8844,278
BermudaBermuda 5,2743,277
BageBrazil 1,8981,180
BambuiBrazil 1,274792
BarbacenaBrazil 1,543959
BarbalhaBrazil 2,0301,262
BarcelosBrazil 1,6531,027
BarraBrazil 1,487924
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,574978
BarreirasBrazil 1,264785
BelémBrazil 1,6861,048
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,464910
BelterraBrazil 1,319820
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,466911
Bom JesusBrazil 1,7031,058
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,413878
BrasiliaBrazil 927576
BrevesBrazil 1,559969
BurgasBulgaria 10,5986,586
BurundiBurundi 9,4605,879
BatouriCameroon 8,0805,021
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1234,426
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5145,912
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,3735,825
Banff, AbCanada 9,2555,751
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1624,451
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,4124,606
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,0435,619
Bissett, MbCanada 8,2105,102
Blue River, BcCanada 9,5295,921
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,0194,362
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,2816,389
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3175,169
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4855,273
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,1305,674
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,0036,216
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0863,782
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,0386,237
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,1266,293
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,5205,294
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,1545,688
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,7832,351
BeijingChina 17,08910,619
BarranquillaColombia 3,4622,152
Benito SalasColombia 2,8361,762
BogotáColombia 2,8841,792
BrnoCzech Republic 10,0356,236
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2625,755
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6345,365
BaniDominican Republic 3,9382,447
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,9652,464
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,9592,460
BahariyaEgypt 10,3196,413
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5476,554
BiarritzFrance 8,5105,288
BordeauxFrance 8,6525,376
BrestFrance 8,6655,385
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1066,280
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1066,280
BitamGabon 7,6984,784
BanjulGambia 5,3713,338
BerlinGermany 9,9636,191
BrockenGermany 9,7666,068
BokeGuinea 5,3843,346
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3673,335
BudapestHungary 10,1286,294
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,1396,300
BangaloreIndia 15,0549,355
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,7729,179
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,9689,923
BikanerIndia 14,6319,092
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,12511,263
BabolsarIran 12,6487,860
Bandar AbbasIran 12,9658,057
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,3677,685
Bandar LengehIran 12,8077,958
BirjandIran 13,2498,233
BushehrIran 12,4367,728
BaghdadIraq 11,8597,369
BasraIraq 12,1607,557
BelmulletIreland 8,8005,469
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,8155,477
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,7086,032
BergamoItaly 9,3965,839
BolognaItaly 9,4525,874
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5485,933
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5745,950
BrindisiItaly 9,7816,078
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,4233,991
BouakeIvory Coast 6,1783,839
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,2668,865
BeirutLebanon 11,0676,877
BenghaziLibya 9,6485,995
BirzaiLithuania 10,8026,713
BitolaMacedonia 10,0666,255
BlantyreMalawi 9,7266,044
BvumbweMalawi 9,7306,046
BintuluMalaysia 18,31811,383
BamakoMali 6,1233,805
Bko-SMali 6,1243,805
BougounMali 6,1103,797
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5584,076
BaitagMongolia 15,3929,565
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,2899,501
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,8589,854
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,30010,129
BayandelgerMongolia 16,37710,177
BayankhongorMongolia 15,8929,875
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,15610,040
BulganMongolia 15,7769,803
BhamawMyanmar 17,04810,594
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,8427,359
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9137,403
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,8457,361
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9377,418
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9337,415
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,2042,613
BilmaNiger 8,4395,244
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,4794,647
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,1316,917
BergenNorway 9,9436,179
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,9436,179
BjornoyaNorway 11,1276,914
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,6866,641
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,5176,535
BadinPakistan 14,2128,831
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,6029,074
BalakotPakistan 14,5339,031
BarkhanPakistan 14,2648,864
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,6392,261
BascoPhilippines 19,32212,007
BialystokPoland 10,6086,592
BejaPortugal 7,7184,796
BragancaPortugal 8,0595,008
BistritaRomania 10,5116,531
BucharestRomania 10,5476,554
BajkitRussia 14,3328,906
BarabinskRussia 14,0468,729
BarnaulRussia 14,4458,976
BerezovoRussia 12,9518,048
BiserRussia 12,8277,971
BlagovescenskRussia 16,0099,948
BogdarinRussia 15,4799,619
BogucanyRussia 14,6669,114
BomnakRussia 15,5089,637
BorRussia 14,1328,781
BorzjaRussia 15,9629,919
BratskRussia 15,0029,322
BelgradeSerbia 10,1336,297
BoSierra Leone 5,5193,430
BontheSierra Leone 5,4263,372
BratislavaSlovakia 10,0256,230
BerberaSomalia 11,5177,157
BusanSouth Korea 17,64810,967
BadajozSpain 7,8494,878
BarcelonaSpain 8,6215,357
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2995,157
BabanusaSudan 9,7146,037
BaselSwitzerland 9,3525,811
BernSwitzerland 9,3125,787
BangkokThailand 17,53510,897
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,54210,901
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,37210,795
BizerteTunisia 8,9845,583
BalikesirTurkey 10,5526,557
BursaTurkey 10,6636,626
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,4888,381
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,0045,595
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,0125,600
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,0135,601
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,0935,651
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,9715,575
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,0705,636
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6015,345
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,9144,296
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3173,926
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,8917,389
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,8917,389
Batesville, MsUsa 6,4484,007
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,2183,864
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5394,685
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,3483,945
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4464,006
Beeville, TxUsa 6,5104,045
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,2524,506
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,9665,571
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,2357,603
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,6834,153
Bettles, AkUsa 11,6997,270
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,4097,090
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1024,413
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4855,273
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6064,105
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,2263,869
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6505,375
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1105,039
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,2653,893
Blackville, ScUsa 5,9273,683
Blaine, WaUsa 9,5755,950
Blakely, GaUsa 5,8983,665
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3733,960
Boerne, TxUsa 6,6844,154
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8415,494
Booneville, MsUsa 6,4233,992
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4223,991
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4864,031
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3764,583
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,4994,039
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,9374,311
Brenham, TxUsa 6,5464,068
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4133,985
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,5934,097
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,2773,901
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,7704,207
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1774,460
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,6164,733
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,2763,900
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,3043,918
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,0474,379
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,9844,961
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4313,996
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,7204,176
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7694,206
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,3253,930
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,2673,894
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1004,412
Burlington, VtUsa 6,7614,201
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0395,617
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9158,647
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,8731,786
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,0681,907
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9625,569
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9595,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -