Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantino with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,6674,765
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4395,244
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4445,247
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,8065,472
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,2511,399
AzulArgentina 2,5081,558
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3048,889
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4879,003
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6229,708
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6739,740
AmberleyAustralia 14,3838,938
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,1457,547
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,3217,657
AimoresBrazil 1,7301,075
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,9501,212
AltamiraBrazil 1,330826
Alto TapajosBrazil 794494
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,596992
ApodiBrazil 2,2601,404
AracajuBrazil 2,1391,329
AracuaiBrazil 1,564972
AragarcasBrazil 482300
AraxaBrazil 1,163723
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,2121,375
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,5525,936
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5255,919
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0296,854
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,8194,237
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,7796,698
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8604,884
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8324,867
AbecheChad 9,0665,634
AntofagastaChile 1,7811,107
AricaChile 1,545960
AltaiChina 15,0799,370
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,8811,790
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,8891,795
AraucaColombia 2,8601,777
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,1022,549
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,9982,484
AzuaDominican Republic 3,9822,474
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,4976,523
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,6976,647
AswanEgypt 10,5806,575
AsyutEgypt 10,4856,515
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,8152,992
AsmaraEritrea 10,9866,827
AssabEritrea 11,3337,042
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,8156,720
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,1415,680
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,9485,561
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,4877,760
AccraGhana 6,5924,096
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,4246,478
AthensGreece 10,1516,308
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,1456,304
AasiaatGreenland 9,2465,745
AmmassalikGreenland 9,0355,614
AputiteqGreenland 9,3445,806
AkureyriIceland 9,4585,878
AgraIndia 15,1049,386
AhmedabadIndia 14,5949,069
AkolaIndia 15,0509,352
AllahabadIndia 15,4959,629
AmritsarIndia 14,7279,152
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,93911,148
AbadanIran 12,2037,583
ArakIran 12,3787,692
AlbengaItaly 9,2035,719
AlgheroItaly 9,0375,616
AmendolaItaly 9,6435,992
AnconaItaly 9,5705,947
ArezzoItaly 9,4405,866
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1893,846
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,2563,887
AbashiriJapan 16,18010,055
AburatsuJapan 17,94411,151
AikawaJapan 17,01610,574
AjiroJapan 17,24210,714
AkitaJapan 16,77010,421
AkuneJapan 17,94111,149
AomoriJapan 16,63710,338
AsahikawaJapan 16,29310,125
AsosanJapan 17,82411,076
AmmanJordan 11,0746,882
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,5589,047
AinaziLatvia 10,8286,728
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,0796,884
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,3247,037
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,9076,777
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,3147,031
AtarMauritania 6,1273,807
AgalegaMauritius 12,1387,543
AcapulcoMexico 5,8813,655
AayanbulagMongolia 15,7049,758
AltaiMongolia 15,6439,721
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,9779,928
AgadirMorocco 7,0674,392
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,4565,876
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,9387,418
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0047,460
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,0507,488
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,1677,561
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,9007,395
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,8977,393
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,1817,569
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,1927,576
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,1947,577
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,1947,577
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,1947,577
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,1947,577
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,3172,683
AgadezNiger 7,8844,899
AsuncionParaguay 1,215755
ArequipaPeru 1,6351,016
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,53012,136
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,7104,791
AradRomania 10,2456,366
AjanRussia 15,1779,431
AldanRussia 15,0969,381
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,2967,641
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,7198,525
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,6269,710
AnadyrRussia 13,1068,144
ArkhangelskRussia 11,7827,321
ArmavirRussia 11,7237,285
AstrakhanRussia 12,2637,620
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,2387,605
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0665,012
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,1995,095
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,2615,133
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,0304,990
Abu HamedSudan 10,5146,534
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4186,474
AqiqSudan 10,9816,823
ArbaatSudan 10,8946,770
AromaSudan 10,7116,656
AtbaraSudan 10,5336,545
Abu KamalSyria 11,5717,191
AleppoSyria 11,2687,002
AranyaprathetThailand 17,74411,026
AtakpameTogo 6,8034,227
AdanaTurkey 11,1176,908
AfyonTurkey 10,7486,679
AnkaraTurkey 10,9746,819
AntalyaTurkey 10,7176,660
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,1308,159
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,3845,831
AberporthUk 8,9155,540
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,9625,569
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,1646,938
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,1876,952
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,7717,936
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,7537,925
ArtigasUruguay 1,7791,106
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,3903,971
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,8794,896
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,5455,931
Abilene, TxUsa 6,9454,316
Ada, MnUsa 7,9324,929
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8784,274
Aiken, ScUsa 6,0233,743
Akron, OhUsa 6,6684,143
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,7354,807
Albany, GaUsa 5,9363,689
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5974,100
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4644,638
Albion, NeUsa 7,5774,709
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,6264,739
Aledo, IlUsa 7,1134,420
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,7394,809
Algona, IaUsa 7,4414,624
Alice, TxUsa 6,4994,039
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,4273,994
Alliance, NeUsa 7,8664,888
Alma, MiUsa 7,0154,359
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1564,447
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,0934,407
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,2924,531
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4974,037
Amite, LaUsa 6,2003,853
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,5957,205
Anderson, InUsa 6,7774,211
Anderson, ScUsa 6,1663,832
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6494,132
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8784,274
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,3996,462
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,7863,595
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,3673,335
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,1863,844
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6464,752
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,5095,909
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2144,483
Athens, GaUsa 6,0823,780
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,1103,797
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,2763,900
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,9278,655
Auburn, NeUsa 7,3004,537
Augusta, GaUsa 5,9613,705
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7785,455
Aurora, IlUsa 7,0554,384
Austin, TxUsa 6,6484,131
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,5808,438
AndizanUzbekistan 14,2838,876
AcariguaVenezuela 3,0131,872
AdenYemen 11,5717,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -